Hobie Tandem Island Accessories

$ 0.10$ 891.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Mast:  88991311 – Mast Cap AI/TI; 88991121 (**OS) – Mast Tandem Island (2 PC – 550 CM)

Sails: 88995511 (**OS) – Sail-TDM Island Dune; 88995513 (**OS) – Sail-TDM Island Breeze; 88998507 (**OS) – Sail-TDM Island V2 Bahama; 88998527 – Sail-TDM Island V2 Aruba; 88995512 (**OS) – Sail-TDM Island Smoke

Batten Cap: 88998521 – Batten #1 (3/8″ x 186″ W/Cap; 88999519 – Batten Cap 3/8″ (UAI); 88998531 – Batten Cap 1/4 Dia.; 88998522 – Batten #2 (3/16″ 42 1/2″ W/Cap); 88998523 – Batten #3 (3/16″ 39.5″ W/Cap); 91011001 – Batten Cap 3/16″; RH112WHT 1/12″ Braid White (Req 18″ per); 22080011 – Jib Batten PKT PROT W/Screws  

88991071 – Furler Drum – TDM Island

Mast Bearing Plate: 79533001 – Mast Bearing Plate (REQ 2); 8031231 – Screw 8-32 X 7/8″ FHMS; 8050801 – Nut 8-32 MACH/SCREW SS; 90610111 – Bearings (EA / REQ 24); 90610112 – Bearings Set of 12

8004381 – Line 5MM, DK Gray w/Mango TRA

79511101 – Base/Hole – ’08 Island+ Island Mast

Mast Receiver: 79514101 – Mast Receiver Cup ASSY; 8030261 – Screw #10 x 1-1/4 PHPMS; 8080211 – Washer #12 Flat;  71320001 – Gasket 5.5, 7.25, 9.250; 79513001 – Backing Ring, AI Mast Receiver; 8032011 – Screw 1/4-20×1/2 RHMS-P SS

V-Frame Base: 88991191 – V-Frame Strut 3/8-TDM Island; 88991211 – V-Frame Turnbuckle 3/8 – TDM Island; 8050111 – Nut 1/4-20 HX Nylock; 88991201 – V-Frame Base 3/8-TDM Island; 88991215 – Set Screw, TI Mast V Brace;

Bag: 79510202 – Bag – Tandem Island Mast/Sail

AKA: 79520311 – AKA FWD (L/R); 79520604 – AKA Lock Kit Hinged Hook; 79522202 – Lock Bearing/Spring Type – AKA; 8031401 – Screw 6-32×1/2 FHMS-P SS; 71125501 – AKA Double Shock Cord Assy; 79520401 – AKA Left Rear -TI; 79520501 – AKA Right -TI; 88523101 – Brace Assy – AKA (L) – 22″; 88523102 – Brace Assy AKA (R) – 22″; 79526201 – Island Paddle / AKA Brace Kit

Mount X-Bar Clamp: 79510721 – Mount XBar V2 Top; 79510731 – Mount XBar V2 Bottom; 8032088 – Screw 1/4-20 x 2-1/4 HX Cap; 8080561 – Washer 1/4 x 1/2 x .032 SS; 79531201 – XBar, FWD – IT; 79532201 – Edge Guard – ISL XBar; 88991271 – Spacer Block – Mast Cup-TDM I; 8030451 – Screw 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 SCKT HD; 8050111 – Nut 1/4-20 HX Nylock;

AMA: (**OS – these products are oversized) 88991303 – AMA – TDM Island Papaya*; 88991314 – AMA – TDM Island Hibiscus BR*; 8891305 – AMA- TDM Island Dune*
* AMAS available with 2015+ bow shape only

Hull Lift Handle: 88991061 – Side Carry Handle-TDM Island; 8032011 – Screw 1/4-20X1/2 RHMS-P SS

Steering Handle: 88991301 – Steering Handle-TDM Island; 88991235 – Dowel Pin 3/16 x 1-1/2″; 8030125 – Screw 10-32 x 1/2 BTN HD SCKT; 88991151 – Dome Decal, LG Handle, H Logo; 88991355 – Knob Assy, Steering Handle 

Centerboard: 88991001 – Centerboard TDM Island;  88991021 – Centerboard Pin- TDM Island; 88991031 – Pin Holder TDM Island; 8031461 – Screw 8-32 x 1″ PHMS; 8030671 – Screw 8-32 x 5/8 PHMS-P; 88991011 – Centerboard Top CVR TDM Island; 8030071 – Screw 10-32 x 1/2 FHMS; 81242001 – Spring Compression 1-1/4″ LNG; 88991041 – Knob TDM Island; 88991150 – Knob Cap TDM Island

Rudder Parts: 88991094 – Gudgeon, AI/TI; Current: 8030214 – 1/4-20 Screw x 1″ BTN HD(2); 8030355 – 5/16-24 x 3/4 BTN HD SCK Screw (1) lower

Older (2 hole Gudgeon): 8030214 – 1/4-20 Screw (1) (or 2*); 8030346 – Screw W/Nut Island Gudgeon *Oldest, lower later replaced by 8030346 Stud (stronger for 2 holes)

88991101 – Rudder Pin-TDM ISL / 2011+ AI; 20860000 – Large Clevis Ring; 88991092 – Rudder Housing, Island; 88991091 – Rudder Blade, Island; 88991099 – Rudder-Up Strap Assy; 82420001 – Rudder, Cover TI/2011+ AI

Rudder Replacement Spring 2011;  Contact your dealer for replacement rudder details if you are using Twist and Stow System – 88991098.
81051001 – 1,000 LB Up Control Line

Mainsheet System: 38670011 – “S” Hook, Wave Halyd Dwnhl; H083 – Block-Bullet W/Becket; RM014BLK – Line 1/4″ Spun Dacron – Black; H2655 – Block, 40MM Carbo Fiddle; H2131 – Shackle 4 MM Bow SS W/5/32″ Pin

 

** OverSized items may cost more for shipping.  Please consultant with Paths, Peaks & Paddles for a quote on shipping.

Call or stop by for details – 716-213-0350 or contact us

Additional information

Weight 0.00 lbs
Choose Part

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.