Hobie Adventure Island Accessories

$ 0.10$ 677.00

Clear
SKU: Hobie Adventure Island Accessories Category:

Description

Mast: 79510001 (**OS) – ’07 Mast Island (2PC); 79510011 (**OS) – ’08 Mast Island (PC); 79511021 – Mast Swivel Tip; 79510015 (**OS) – 2015+ Mast – Adv Island (CHECK WITH YOUR OUTFITTER FOR SHIPPING CHARGES ON THIS OVERSIZED ITEM)

Furler Drum: 79512001 – Drum – Island Mast Furle -2014; 79512002 – Drum – Island Mast Furle 2015+; 79511001 – ’07 Mast Base / Pin; 79511101 – ’08 Mast Base / Hole

Sail:

2007-2014 Sails: 79516001 (**OS) – Sail Adv Isl Turq/Papaya/White; 79515001 (**OS) – Sail Adv Isl Red/Gray/White; 79546001 (**OS) – Sail Adv White/Gray/Turq

2015 – Sails: 795465 – (** OS) Sail Adv Whit/Gray/Turq-Azul; (**OS) 795475 – Sail Red/Gray/White-Smoke; 795485 (**OS) Sail Papaya/Turq/Wht (CHECK WITH YOUR OUTFITTER FOR SHIPPING CHARGES ON THIS OVERSIZED ITEM)

Batten: 91051011 – Batten 3/16 FG Rod, 9’2″; 91041011 – Batten 3/16 FG Rod, 7′ 8 1/2″; 91011001 – Batten Cap 3/16 DIA; 22080011 – JIB Batten PKT PROT w/Screws

Lock Bearing, 79522202 – Lock Bearing/Spring Type – AKA

Paddle Webbing: 79526211 – Paddle Storage Web Assy Island

AKA: 79535001 – AKA Connector Pin; RS316BLK – 3/16″ Shock Cord (9″); 53180011 – Hog Ring; 79537001 – Brace Retainer Clip (2)

2011 Model AV (V2) XBar / AKA’S: 79512201 – AKA AI V2 RT FWD; 79512301 – AKA AI V2 – Lt FWD; 79512401 – AKA AI V2 – Lt Rear; 79512501 – AKA AI V2 – Rt Rear; 79512601 – XBar AI V2 – FWD; 79512701 – XBar AI V2 – Rear; 81412001 – AKA Casting Glue Kit – V2 AKAS

Bags: 79526001 – AKA Carry Bag; 79510201 – Mast / Sail Bag – 2014; 79510221 – Mast / Sail Bag 2015+

Lift Handle: 71190001 – Lift Handle (Web W/Cap); 71190000 – Lift Handle (Web W/Hole); 8032011 – Screw 1/4-20×1/2 RHMS-P SS; 8080571 – Washer Flat 1/4×3/4x.063 SS

Logo: 79545001 – AMA “Hobie” Dome Logo

Steer Knob: 88991355 – Knob Assy – Steering Handle

Steering Crank: 88991281 – Steering Crank, AI/TI (2011)

Paddle Holder: 79538101 – Island Paddle Holder Kit; 79538001 – Paddle Clip, Island XBar

“S” Hook: 3867011 – “S” Hook; H082 – Bullett Block; H083 – Bullet Block w/Becket; RM014BLK – Mainsheet (33′)

Mast Receiver: 79514101 – ’08 Mast Receiver; 8030261- Screw #10 X 1-1/4 PHSMS-P; 71320001 – Gasket 5.0″ & 7-1/8″ Set; 79513001 – Backing Ring, AI Mast Receiver; 8032011 – Screw 1/4-20×1/2 RHMS-P SS; 8080211 – Washer; 79551001 – Locking Lever, Mast Receiver; 79555001 – Leaf Spring, Mast Receiver

V-Frame: 79518001 – V-Frame Base; 79517001 – V-Frame Struit; ; 79519001 – V-Frame Turnbuckle-Brass; 88991215 – Set Screw, Mast V Brace

Mast Bearing Plate: 79533001 – Mast Bearing Plate (Req 2); 8031231 – Screw -32 X 7/8″ FHMS; 8050801 – Nut 8-32 MACH/SCREW SS; 90610111 – Delrin Ball 3/8 DIA – Furlers; 79532001 – Mast Retainer Spring; 8004381 – Line 5 MM, DK Gray w/Mango TRA

Cheek Block: H233 – Block-Micro Cheek; 8030151 – Screw 10-32 x 1/2 PHMS-P SS; 8080500 – Washer #10 Finish; 8050211 – Nut 10-32 Nylock Lopro

Padeye: 71116001 – Padeye – Screw-In

End Fitting: 71115001 – Shock Cord End – Screw-In (UAI); RS014BLK – Shockcord 1/4″ Black

Fairlead: H424B – Fairlead Micro Cam – Blk; H471 Cam Cleat – Micro Carbot; 8031481 – Screw 8-32 X 1-1/4 PHMS-P; 79531111 – Main Cleat Wedge; 79531101 – Cleat Support Wedge w/Fairlead; RMO14BLK – Mainsheet (32″)

Foam Plug: 79501001 – Daggerboard Well Plug

Dagger Board: – 79502001 – Daggerboard / ADV – Molded

Ball/Brace: 79525001 – Ball – AKA Brace; 8030212 – Screw 1/4-20 X 1″ OHMS-PH SS

Eyelet Post: 41220001 – Eyelet Post; 8031131 – Screw

AKA Collar: 79520201 – AKA Collar; 8010181 – Rivet 6-4 PN HD

AKA End Cap: 79520301 – AKA End Cap

AMA: 99305001 – Island AMA Repl-Dune; 99304101 – Island AMA Repl – New Hibiscus;  99304501 – Island AMA V2-Hibiscus; 99305501 – Island AMA V2-Dune (CHECK WITH YOUR OUTFITTER FOR SHIPPING CHARGES ON THIS OVERSIZED ITEM)

Drain Plug: 10091000 – Drain Plug w/Gasket; 79050211 – Drain Plug – 3/8″ W O-Ring & Kee; 79050212 – O-Ring .299ID x .505OD Neoprene; 10092025 – Gasket-Black Rubber

AKA Brace: 79523201 – Brace ASSY (L) AKA AI V2-23″; 79523301 – Brace ASSY AKA AI V2 2015 21″; 79523101 – Brace Assy AKA V1 – 22″

Brace Lock: 79524001 – Cap – AKA BraceLock; 79523001 – Socket – AKA Brace Lock; 81242001 – Spring Compression 1-1/4″ LNG; 8030781 – Screw1/4-20 X 1/2″ SOC Cap

Rudder: 81396001 – Twist-N-Stow Rudder Assy/Large Blade; 81397001Rudder Blade/Large Sailing; 81394001- Rudder Pin; 81394021 – Rudder Pin – 2011 Centerline Style

Brace Connector: 8032081 – Screw 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 Cap Screw; 8052081 – Nut 1/4-20 Nylon; 79535001 – Brace Connector; 8020381 – Clevis Pin 1/4x.578 Grip; 20860000 – Large Clevis Ring

Rudder Up/Down: 81391002 – Rudder Up/Down Line Kit

Rudder Kit: 80020001 – Line Kit Mirage Rudder/Unive

Rudder Cover AI/TI: 82420001 – Rudder Cover AI/TI

Rudder Replacement 2011: 88991098 – Rudder Replacement Kit TI/AI

81051001 – 1,000 LB Up Control Lines; 88991094 – Gudgeon; 88991101 – Rudder Pin;  88991091 – Blade; 88991099 – Rudder Up Strap Assy, 82420001 – Rudder Cover AI/TI

** OverSized items may cost more for shipping. Please consultant with Paths, Peaks & Paddles for a quote on shipping.

Call or stop by for details – 716-213-0350 or contact us 

Additional information

Weight 0.00 lbs
Choose Part

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,